Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Inspection Platform For Abutments And Piers Of Bridge No.242 A Rub Span 1 X12.2m(3 Track), 222 A Rub Span 1 X12.20m, 192 D Rub Span 1 X1 S.10m(2 Track), 131 Rub Span 1 X12.20m, Br.No.1 10 Dn Line Span 1 X18.30m,Br No.86 Span 3 X12.20m, Br.No.85 Span 2 X12.20, Br No.71 Span 2 X12.20m,
Br.No.50 Span 2 X12.20m, Br.No.35 Span 3 X12.20m, Br.No 46 10span 1 X12.20m, Br.No.23 Span 1 X12.20m, Br.No.21 Span 1 X12.20m,Br.No.69 Span 1 X12.20m, Br.No.51 Span 2 X12.20m,Br.No.50 Span
2 X12.20m &Amp Br.No.44 Spa
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78408370 |
|
Reference Number |
25MYS24of14-11-24itemno4 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 75100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78408370/viewNitPdf_4769913.pdf |
| Start Date | November 14, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2024
Expired 639 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hubballi division: sw-1 - providing side pathway for bridge nos.157dn span 1x12.20m, br.no.31/a up, dn & loop line span 3x12.20, br.no139/a dn span 1x30.50m in gdg-bay section, bridge no 46>47e span 1x9.15m in bgk-bjp section, bridge no.133 span 1x30.50m in hpt-vc-kty section and bridge no.253 span 1x45.70m in ubl-dwr section under sse/bridge/ubl jurisdiction. sw-2 rub no.228a up span (1x19.15 pg) & 228a dn (span 1x10.35m psc), br no 16 span 1x12.20m1x18.30m pg, br no 109 u
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of girders surface by systematic painting of br.no.-12b(rob) and anti carbonation painting of from span no.-20 to 31 (1 shore span 11 main span) of bridge no.17 (ganga bridge munger span:- 2x3429x125 m), 16, 16a, 18, 24 up (rub) & 24dn (rub) in section mgr-umnr under sse/br./mgr in sonpur division under dy.ce/brl/hjp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKota-nagda section: construction of new rub (span 1x6.00x6.00m) at km 865/33-35 by box pushing (cut & push) method using rh girder near arch br.no: 148 between kanwalpura-dara stations of nagda-kota section under the jurisdiction of aden-rma.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. provision towards modification to the existing ohe arrangements in connection with proposed construction of rub (4-lane) km. 175 at sanatnagar station yard approaches towards secunderabad end.2. sc-wadi section-proposed rebuilding of road under bridge of br.no.244 as 2 nos of 1x11.0m x 5.50m (min v.c) clear height rcc box pushing box (33.495m(sk) and cast-in- situ (7.605m (sk)) skew 15° towards mg road in lieu of exg. rub no.244 of span 1x11.99m (sk) at km.192/31-33 near
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. provision towards modification to the existing ohe arrangements in connection with proposed construction of rub (4-lane) km. 175 at sanatnagar station yard approaches towards secunderabad end.2. sc-wadi section-proposed rebuilding of road under bridge of br.no.244 as 2 nos of 1x11.0m x 5.50m (min v.c) clear height rcc box pushing box (33.495m(sk) and cast-in- situ (7.605m (sk)) skew 15° towards mg road in lieu of exg. rub no.244 of span 1x11.99m (sk) at km.192/31-33 near
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type