Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Self Starter Assy Repair,Alternator Assy Repair,Rotory Pump Overhaul,Steering Gear Box Overhaul,Sel
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3975449
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 18, 2023 17:50
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BALAJI TRADERS - 22-09-2023 21:41:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 19:09:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 PEAKS ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 19:14:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BALAJI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY REPAIR,ALTERNATOR ASSY REPAIR,ROTORY PUMP OVERHAUL,STEERING GEAR BOX OVERHAUL,SEL 36910.00 L1
2 PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY REPAIR,ALTERNATOR ASSY REPAIR,ROTORY PUMP OVERHAUL,STEERING GEAR BOX OVERHAUL,SEL 49980.00 L2
3 M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY REPAIR,ALTERNATOR ASSY REPAIR,ROTORY PUMP OVERHAUL,STEERING GEAR BOX OVERHAUL,SEL 60690.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise