Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Rough(grade D 64) Diamond Honing Stick Consisting Of Four Sticks As Per Rfi Sk 9523 Ar For I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL SET OF ROUGH(GRADE-D-64) DIAMOND HONING STIC Title : EXCEL SET OF ROUGH(GRADE-D-64) DIAMOND HONING STIC | 17-02-2024 17:52:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAISWAL VELVET INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaiswal Velvet Model : JVIRFHS9523 Title : Honing Stone 9523 | 27-02-2024 11:13:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VINTAGES INDUSTRIES | Make : VINTAGES Model : DHSRFI9523RF Title : DIAMOND HONING STICK 9523 | 26-02-2024 15:54:15 | MSE | Evaluated |