Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Star Box,Co Name Box,Flag Rod,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Body Mat,Lizol,Dettol Hand Wash
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5049301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIRAG AGENCIES | - | 04-07-2024 15:28:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HANISH TRADERS | - | 04-07-2024 17:50:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RVM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 22:21:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANISH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Star Box,CO Name Box,Flag Rod,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Body Mat,Lizol,Dettol Hand Wash | 21993.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHIRAG AGENCIES | Item Categories : Star Box,CO Name Box,Flag Rod,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Body Mat,Lizol,Dettol Hand Wash | 24097.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RVM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Star Box,CO Name Box,Flag Rod,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Body Mat,Lizol,Dettol Hand Wash | 28380.00 | L3 |