Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Grade Electromechanical Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Electromechanical Components, Including Solenoid Switches, Self Bush Set, Combination Switches, Drive Pension Assy, Sprocket Components, Clutch Plates, And Stop Valves. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Solenoid Switch, Self Bush Set, Combination Switch, Drive Pension Assy, Sprocket Components, Clutch Plate, Stop Valve, Military Procurement, Defence Components, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch,Self Bush Set,Combination Switch,Drive Penion Assy,Sprocket Comp,Clutch Plate,Stopp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 18:41:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 18:49:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 15-07-2024 18:56:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,SELF BUSH SET,COMBINATION SWITCH,DRIVE PENION ASSY,SPROCKET COMP,CLUTCH PLATE,STOPP | 21978.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,SELF BUSH SET,COMBINATION SWITCH,DRIVE PENION ASSY,SPROCKET COMP,CLUTCH PLATE,STOPP | 25290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,SELF BUSH SET,COMBINATION SWITCH,DRIVE PENION ASSY,SPROCKET COMP,CLUTCH PLATE,STOPP | 33758.00 | L3 |