Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Feed Pump Assy,Self Bush,Carbon Bush,Solenoid Switch,Drive Pinion Assy,Chain Spr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5627415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Enterprises | - | 22-11-2024 16:08:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 22-11-2024 15:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 25-11-2024 01:43:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,FEED PUMP ASSY,SELF BUSH,CARBON BUSH,SOLENOID SWITCH,DRIVE PINION ASSY,CHAIN SPR | 34875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,FEED PUMP ASSY,SELF BUSH,CARBON BUSH,SOLENOID SWITCH,DRIVE PINION ASSY,CHAIN SPR | 38343.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Lucky Enterprises | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,FEED PUMP ASSY,SELF BUSH,CARBON BUSH,SOLENOID SWITCH,DRIVE PINION ASSY,CHAIN SPR | 39903.00 | L3 |