Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch Assy,Armature Assy,Carbon Brush Holder,Bendix Pinion Lock,G M Bush,Steering Gear Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5040647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Singh Kaswan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILIP AUTO AGENCY | - | 02-07-2024 18:40:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAMADAR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 29-06-2024 13:13:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA AUTO SERVICES | - | 02-07-2024 18:57:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILIP AUTO AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid switch assy,Armature assy,Carbon brush holder,Bendix pinion lock,G M Bush,Steering gear bo | 28860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA AUTO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Solenoid switch assy,Armature assy,Carbon brush holder,Bendix pinion lock,G M Bush,Steering gear bo | 34370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAMADAR ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Solenoid switch assy,Armature assy,Carbon brush holder,Bendix pinion lock,G M Bush,Steering gear bo | 34865.00 | L3 |