Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Favda,Favdi,Tasla,Gum Boot,Hand Gloves,Redium Jacket,Helmat,Panji
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PUSHPANJALI SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
284650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Palika Parisad Soron Kasganj
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PIYA CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 30-10-2023 13:53:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PUSHPANJALI SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTOR | - | 30-10-2023 13:39:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA TRADING | - | 18-10-2023 22:25:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MADAN MOHAN DUBE THEKEDAR | - | 30-10-2023 00:32:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | saifi enterprise | - | 26-10-2023 08:51:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PUSHPANJALI SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Favda,Favdi,Tasla,Gum Boot,Hand Gloves,Redium Jacket,Helmat,Panji | 284650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MADAN MOHAN DUBE THEKEDAR | Item Categories : Favda,Favdi,Tasla,Gum Boot,Hand Gloves,Redium Jacket,Helmat,Panji | 288650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PIYA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Favda,Favdi,Tasla,Gum Boot,Hand Gloves,Redium Jacket,Helmat,Panji | 299300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Favda | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 61800.000 |
| Favdi | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 47100.000 |
| Tasla | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 29400.000 |
| Gum Boot | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 38300.000 |
| Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Redium Jacket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| Helmat | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16450.000 |
| Panji | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 41200.000 |