Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gum Boot,Gloves
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4285514
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 04, 2023 20:11
End Date
Expired 25/12/2023

Expired 983 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

105600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajeev E K
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAF Enterprise Make : Reseller Model : Gumboots Title : Gumboots(rRubber) 24-12-2023 15:31:50 MSE Qualified
2 LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbranted Model : gumboot Title : gumboot 25-12-2023 12:37:08 MSE Qualified
3 MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE Make : HILSON Model : Gum Boot Century 15" Title : Gum Boot 15" 24-12-2023 11:49:26 MSE Qualified
4 REVATHI ENTERPRISES Make : BOOT Model : RER08 Title : GUM BOOT 23-12-2023 15:02:16 MSE Qualified
5 SJ ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : NA Title : GUMBOOT 24-12-2023 15:39:20 MSE Qualified
6 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS Make : MANGLA Model : PEZZOL Title : PVC GUM BOOT 25-12-2023 13:39:08 N/A Qualified
7 VENAD CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : GUM BOOT Title : GUM BOOT 22-12-2023 11:57:50 MSE Qualified
8 VIGIL EQUIPMENTS AND CLOTHING Make : HILLSON Model : DRAGON 512 Title : GUM BOOT with STEEL TOE ISI MARKED 22-12-2023 10:29:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 105600.00 L1
2 VENAD CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 121280.00 L2
3 MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 125600.00 L3
4 VIGIL EQUIPMENTS AND CLOTHING Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 163200.00 L4
5 SJ ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 197760.00 L5
6 KAF Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 216000.00 L6
7 REVATHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 320000.00 L7
8 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS Item Categories : GUM BOOT,GLOVES 394912.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
gumboot Unbranted gumboot 160 ₹ 57600.000
Rubber gloves Unbranted Rubber gloves 800 ₹ 48000.000