Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Angular Contact Ball Bearing 7208 B Mpua Items To Be Supplied Of Skf Or Fag Or Nsk Or Equivalent Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3915464
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 17:40
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1084 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDSCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 a.p. international - 18-09-2023 22:14:16 N/A Evaluated
2 EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-09-2023 13:23:25 MSE Evaluated
3 NSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-09-2023 11:20:44 N/A Evaluated
4 PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD - 11-09-2023 13:32:22 MSE Evaluated
5 ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) - 15-09-2023 12:23:28 MSE Evaluated
6 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED - 14-09-2023 10:17:48 N/A Evaluated
7 SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS - 05-09-2023 17:17:01 MSE Evaluated
8 SUMIT ASSOCIATES - 07-09-2023 11:47:44 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7236 B MPUA ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED OF SKF OR FAG OR NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 266448.000
ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7213 B MPUA ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED OF SKF OR FAG OR NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 362720.000
ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7256 B MPUA ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED OF SKF OR FAG OR NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1742568.000
ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7208 B MPUA ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED OF SKF OR FAG OR NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE NA BOQ Item 64 ₹ 71872.000
CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU256 EM1C3 ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED OF SKF OR FAG OR NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1085600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise