Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Angular Contact Ball Bearings 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Angular Contact Ball Bearings, Model Number 7211 B, As Per Skf Fag Nsk Or Equivalent Make. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Quality Standards Set By The Aforementioned Manufacturers. Keywords: Angular Contact Ball Bearings, Skf Fag Nsk, Mpua Item, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angular Contact Ball Bearing 7211 B Mpua Item To Be Supplied As Per Skf Fag Nsk Or Equivalent Make,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITEDNSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R B ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 24-04-2024 16:01:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BEARINGS SALES & SPARES | - | 17-04-2024 13:21:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CNS BEARINGS | - | 25-04-2024 14:27:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CZ BEARINGS INDIA LLP | - | 17-04-2024 17:57:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 24-04-2024 12:18:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 11:48:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KNK BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 16:17:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M K Corporation | - | 16-04-2024 12:39:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAC MARKETING CORPORATION | - | 17-04-2024 17:10:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MAC TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-04-2024 18:01:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | MARC BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 16:41:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | NSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 16:35:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 16:53:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PERFECT BEARING CO | - | 18-04-2024 16:34:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD | - | 09-04-2024 14:45:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | PRIMEROLL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 16:42:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 17:57:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | ZNL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 17:51:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU236 EM1C3 ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 374528.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7248 B MPUA ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1620864.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7236 B MPUA ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1378120.000 |
| CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU248 EM1C3 ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 422772.000 |
| CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU256 EM1C3 ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2613376.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7211 B MPUA ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 352 | ₹ 610016.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7215B MPUA ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 104360.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7212B.MP ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 155016.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7256 B MPUA ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3695976.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7230 B MPUA ITEM TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER SKF-FAG-NSK OR EQUIVALENT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 159840.000 |