Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ply Wood,Sunmica,Plank Wood,Packing Paper,Square Pipe,Flat Patti,Plain Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3644990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS | - | 14-07-2023 09:38:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 11:10:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 09:14:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shivam Enterprises | - | 13-07-2023 17:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply wood,Sunmica,Plank wood,Packing paper,Square pipe,Flat patti,Plain Rod | 112019.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply wood,Sunmica,Plank wood,Packing paper,Square pipe,Flat patti,Plain Rod | 130800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply wood,Sunmica,Plank wood,Packing paper,Square pipe,Flat patti,Plain Rod | 134325.00 | L3 |