Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Packing Plank Size: 80 X100 X2500 Mm,Wooden Packing Plank Siz: 100 X200 X2500 Mm,Packing Wood 20 X2
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5216715
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 27, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 17/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI GANESH TIMBER DEPOT AND FURNITURE WORKS

Contract Value

256500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paskanti Pandurang
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAUVERY SAW MILL Make : CAUVERY SAWMILL Model : CSM Title : WOOD 17-08-2024 14:35:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 SRI GANESH TIMBER DEPOT AND FURNITURE WORKS Make : Hard Wood Model : Hard Wood Title : WOODEN PACKING PLANK SIZE: 80X100X2500MM 27-08-2024 11:39:16 MII MSE Qualified
3 VEERA SONAKSHI TRADERS Make : OEM Model : NA Title : SCANTLING, HDWD, 100X100X1420MM (Q3) 13-08-2024 23:15:05 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WOODEN PACKING PLANK SIZE: 80X100X2500MM Hard Wood Hard Wood 100 ₹ 40500.000
WOODEN PACKING PLANK SIZE: 80X100X2500MM Hard Wood Hard Wood 100 ₹ 199000.000
WOODEN PACKING PLANK SIZE: 80X100X2500MM Hard Wood Hard Wood 50 ₹ 17000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise