Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: S&T Work For Construction Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of S&T Work In Connection With The Construction Of A Left Hand Side (Lhs) In Lieu Of An Existing Left Cantilever (Lc) Gate No. 6/C/E In The Jurisdiction Of Jharkhand Government Division (Jgd) Medinipur Main Division (Mmd) In The Muri Durgapur Section (Mdp Grd). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 39200 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, S&T Work, Construction, Gate Replacement, Jharkhand Government Division, Medinipur Main Division, Muri Durgapur Section, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asansol Division: S&Amp T Work In Connection With Construction Of Lhs In Lieu Of Lc Gate No. 6/C/E In Between In Jgd Mmd In Mdp Grd Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75931724 |
|
Reference Number |
23-SDSTE-ASN-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 39200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75931724/viewNitPdf_4622161.pdf |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tender of balance quantity for construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no.17 spl/e at km 287.594 in between jrw-mdp in stn-jaj sec. & 1c/e in between mdp-jgd in mdp-grd sec.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section. 5) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 11 a/t in between kee-vd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)asn divn- construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 17/spl/e at km 287.594 in between jrw-mdp in stn-jaj section & 1/c/e in between mdp-jgd in mdp-grd section. (ii)asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 8/spl/e at km 248.526 in between bodma-jamtara in stn-jaj section. (iii)asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37/spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section. (iv) asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33/a/e in between ttn-lhb in stn-jaj sec
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division - construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 38/c/e in stn-bbi under den/4/asn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 3)construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 3)construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type