Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Structural & Track Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Structural & Track (S&T) Works In The Asansol Division. The Project Encompasses The Construction Of Various Left Hand Side (Lhs) Lines In Lieu Of Level Crossing (Lc) Gates Across Multiple Sections. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 179,900 Is Applicable. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Along With Their Bids. Detailed Tender Documents Provide Comprehensive Information On The Scope Of Work, Specifications, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Structural & Track Works, Asansol Division, Level Crossing, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Project, Earnest Money Deposit, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asansol Division: S&Amp T Work In Connection With 1) Construction Of Lhs In Lieu Of Lc Gate No. 6/C/E In Between In Jgd Mmd In Mdp Grd Section. 2) Construction Of Lhs In Lieu Of Lc Gate No. 24/C/E In Between In Snq Muw In Stn Jaj Section. 3) Construction Of Lhs In Lieu Of Lc Gate No. 33 A/E In Between In Ttn Lhb In Stn Jaj Section. 4) Construction Of Lhs In Lieu Of Lc Gate No. 37 Spl/E In Between Nrgo Jaj In Stn Jaj Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75265830 |
|
Reference Number |
18-SDSTE-ASN-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75265830/viewNitPdf_4580098.pdf |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 3)construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 3)construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section. 5) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 11 a/t in between kee-vd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)asn divn- construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 17/spl/e at km 287.594 in between jrw-mdp in stn-jaj section & 1/c/e in between mdp-jgd in mdp-grd section. (ii)asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 8/spl/e at km 248.526 in between bodma-jamtara in stn-jaj section. (iii)asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37/spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section. (iv) asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33/a/e in between ttn-lhb in stn-jaj sec
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type