Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Synthetic Basket Ball Court
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5399542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 02:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | Make : BASKETBALL COURT (DSA) Model : BASKETBALL COURT (DSA) Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 08-10-2024 11:35:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Synthetic Basket Ball Court Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 18:00:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDF/KENNCOAT/UNICA Model : KDF/KENNCOAT/UYNICA Title : RESURFACHING OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT | 10-10-2024 17:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Synthetic Basket Ball Court Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 15:13:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M D ENTERPRISES | Make : Universal Model : Universal Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 09:18:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pratibha Bhadani | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Synthetic Basket Ball Court Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 17:38:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHREYA SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Synthetic Basket Ball Court Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 20:22:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : STURDY Model : Sturdy Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 19:50:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TOM ENTERPRISES | Make : TOM ENTERPRISES Model : Construction Of Synthetic Basket Ball Court Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 07:43:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | VAASTU INFRABUILD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VASTUINFRABUILD Model : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKET BALL COURT Title : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 10-10-2024 15:00:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 1400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pratibha Bhadani (MII) | Item Categories : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 1468000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 1550000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SHREYA SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 1650000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 1650000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | DEEP SALES AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 1950000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Construction of Synthetic Basket Ball Court | 1976400.00 | L6 |
Continuation work of construction of food court beside taluk office in cmc limit
Continuation work of construction of food court beside taluk office in cmc limit
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreConstruction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Construction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type