Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maint Of 33 Kv Khyber Grid Yard Area Including Repair And Maint Of 33 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breaker, 11 Kv Circuit Breakers, Repair/Replacement Of Outgoing 33 Kv And 11 Kv Faulty Cables Alongwith Connected Items Under The Aor Of Age E/M Sldc U
|
| Description |
Repair And Maint Of 33 Kv Khyber Grid Yard Area Including Repair And Maint Of 33 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breaker, 11 Kv Circuit Breakers, Repair/Replacement Of Outgoing 33 Kv And 11 Kv Faulty Cables Alongwith Connected Items Under The Aor Of Age E/M Sldc U
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_671292_2 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE(U)/D-14/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.83 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HQ CWE (U) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=766942 |
| Start Date | November 29, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2024
Expired 639 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreRepair and maint of 33 kv circuit breaker yard maint and transformer repair maint and repair of 11 kv vcbs outgoing 33/11 kv ug cables and connected items of khyber grid under age elect supply (sldc) under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10
Repair and maint of 33 kv circuit breaker yard maint and transformer repair maint and repair of 11 kv vcbs outgoing 33/11 kv ug cables and connected items of khyber grid under age elect supply (sldc) under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10
Read moreRepair and maint of 33 kv circuit breaker yard maint transformer repair at 33/11 kv khyber grid and repair and maintenance of 33/11 kv ah r and r grid and repair/maint of 11 kv ht cable from khyber grid to manekshaw centre under age sldc under ge u e
Repair and maint of 33 kv circuit breaker yard maint transformer repair at 33/11 kv khyber grid and repair and maintenance of 33/11 kv ah r and r grid and repair/maint of 11 kv ht cable from khyber grid to manekshaw centre under age sldc under ge u e
Read moreRepair and maint of 33 kv circuit breaker yard maint and transformer repair and connected items at khyber grid and repair and maint of 33 11 kv ah r r grid under ge u electric supply delhi cantt-10
Repair and maint of 33 kv circuit breaker yard maint and transformer repair and connected items at khyber grid and repair and maint of 33 11 kv ah r r grid under ge u electric supply delhi cantt-10
Read moreRepair/maint of 33 kv current transformer at khyber grid under aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt- 10
Repair/maint of 33 kv current transformer at khyber grid under aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt- 10
 
Read moreProviding 11 kv and 33 kv outgoing underground cable feeders
The work of providing 11 kv and 33 kv outgoing underground cable feeders from tuem electronic city sub station to the outskirts of electronics city campus in pernem taluka
Read moreRepair/maint of marshalling box panel of 33/11 kv power transformer of 12/16 mva, servicing and repair to air-break switch (isolator) off load of 33 kv alongwith connected items at khyber grid under aor of age sldc electric supply under ge (u) electr
Repair/maint of marshalling box panel of 33/11 kv power transformer of 12/16 mva, servicing and repair to air-break switch (isolator) off load of 33 kv alongwith connected items at khyber grid under aor of age sldc electric supply under ge (u) electr
Read moreof your Industry type