Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
All In One Pc Intel Core I5,All In One Pc Intel Core I7,All In One Pc Intel Core I9,Monochrome Mult
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4557234
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 02:11
End Date
Expired 14/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZENIX COMPUTERS

Contract Value

21624380

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abdul Haee
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Eastern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANNAPURNA TRADING CORPORATION - 13-02-2024 13:42:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 RHYTHM HOUSE - 07-02-2024 17:17:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 ZENIX COMPUTERS - 13-02-2024 21:35:42 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZENIX COMPUTERS Item Categories : All in One PC intel core i5,All in One PC intel core i7,All in One PC intel core i9,Monochrome Mult 22179546.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
All in One PC intel core i5 NA BOQ Item 165 ₹ 12623820.000
All in One PC intel core i7 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4650850.000
All in One PC intel core i9 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 739000.000
Monochrome Multifunction Printer NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 1289530.000
Color Multifunction Printer NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 610570.000
Projector NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 198446.000
Portable Projector NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 56000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 220 ₹ 531080.000
Antivirus NA BOQ Item 220 ₹ 434500.000
Interactive screen NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 450892.000
Video Conferencing Camera NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 39692.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise