Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
New Construction Work Of Motor Road From Kanatal To Andhiyar Garhi Sangwan Of Chamba Motor Road In Tehri Constituency Of District Garhwal (Second Phase Stage 1) (Hill Side Cutting Work From Km 1.00 Change 0.000 To 1.000) Under Cm Goshana 672/2012.
|
| Description |
New Construction Work Of Motor Road From Kanatal To Andhiyar Garhi Sangwan Of Chamba Motor Road In Tehri Constituency Of District Garhwal (Second Phase Stage 1) (Hill Side Cutting Work From Km 1.00 Change 0.000 To 1.000) Under Cm Goshana 672/2012.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_pwd_87300_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1758/2AC Dated 12-09-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 2950 |
| EMD | 95000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chamba (Tehri Garhwal) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=103621 |
| Start Date | September 21, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2025
Expired 333 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
New construction of kanatal to andhiyar garhi sangaon of chamba mussoorie motor road in tehri constituency of ditt. tehri garhwal (second phase stage-1) (hillside cutting work from 0.00 to 4.775 km) under cm ghosana no. 672/2012.
New construction of kanatal to andhiyar garhi sangaon of chamba mussoorie motor road in tehri constituency of ditt. tehri garhwal (second phase stage-1) (hillside cutting work from 0.00 to 4.775 km) under cm ghosana no. 672/2012.
Read moreConstruction of proposed ayurvedic hospital ranichauri, block- chamba, tehri garhwal
Construction of proposed ayurvedic hospital ranichauri, block- chamba, tehri garhwal
Read moreConstruction of wokshop and technology lab for upgradation of govt. i.t.i. at chamba, distt tehri garhwal
Construction of wokshop and technology lab for upgradation of govt. i.t.i. at chamba, distt tehri garhwal
Read moreStructural strengthening works at ghantakaran pumping water supply scheme intake well in block chamba dist tehri garhwal
Structural strengthening works at ghantakaran pumping water supply scheme intake well in block chamba dist tehri garhwal
Read moreRoad safety, protective work in various state highway in block chamba and thauldhar of tehri garhwal district.
Road safety, protective work in various state highway in block chamba and thauldhar of tehri garhwal district.
Read moreNew construction work of the motor road from erwani name tok of gunogi to kumaikhet under the constituency tehri of district tehri garhwal (km. 1.00 chainage 0.000 to 1.000) under state sector.
New construction work of the motor road from erwani name tok of gunogi to kumaikhet under the constituency tehri of district tehri garhwal (km. 1.00 chainage 0.000 to 1.000) under state sector.
Read moreRoad safety necessary protective work in new tehri jakh dobra bhaldiana kamand (jakh-new tehri) motor road under tehri assembly constituency of tehri garhwal district.
Road safety necessary protective work in new tehri jakh dobra bhaldiana kamand (jakh-new tehri) motor road under tehri assembly constituency of tehri garhwal district.
Read moreRural motor road construction work from pangarkhal gyansoo rural motor road to sc basti vartyakhund naamen tok to chariyon tok village pata of block chamba, district tehri garhwal.
Rural motor road construction work from pangarkhal gyansoo rural motor road to sc basti vartyakhund naamen tok to chariyon tok village pata of block chamba, district tehri garhwal.
Read moreAnnual routine maintenance preventive shutdown of 220 kv transmission lines associated with 220 kv oandm division chamba tehri garhwal
Annual routine maintenance preventive shutdown of 220 kv transmission lines associated with 220 kv oandm division chamba tehri garhwal
Read moreNew construction (hillside cutting) of gunogi chham to dharkot motor road in tehri constituency of ditt. tehri garhwal under state sector.
New construction (hillside cutting) of gunogi chham to dharkot motor road in tehri constituency of ditt. tehri garhwal under state sector.
Read moreof your Industry type