Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Wire Mesh 🛠️ The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Wire Mesh. 🪛️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Stainless Steel Wire Mesh, Procurement, Department Of Telecommunications, Ministry Of Communications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES
184200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUKRUPA WIRE NETTING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH | 05-06-2024 14:00:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : HIC WIRE MESH Model : HIC Title : S S WIRE MESH | 04-06-2024 17:56:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 06-06-2024 12:19:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : JJPL Model : Wire Mesh Title : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 06-06-2024 11:58:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH ITI | 06-06-2024 13:45:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : PWW022250 Title : SS WIRE MESH | 03-06-2024 18:16:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEERA SUPPLIERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric | 06-06-2024 13:21:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NEO ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Title : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 27-05-2024 12:52:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | NIRVANA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAINOX Model : WIRE MESH RAINOX Title : WIRE MESH RAINOX | 06-06-2024 15:23:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : INDO GERMAN Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH | 06-06-2024 14:56:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STAINLESS STEEL 304 WIRE Model : STAINLESS STEEL 304 WIRE Title : STAINLESS STEEL 304 WIRE | 05-06-2024 17:20:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | S.M.B. TRADERS | Make : INDIAN Model : SS WIRE MESH Title : WIRE MESH | 24-05-2024 14:53:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | STRUGGLES OATH | Make : NA Model : SS304 Wire Mesh Title : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 05-06-2024 22:04:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 156101.70 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 162711.86 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRVANA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 249000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 256991.53 | L4 |
| 5 | S.M.B. TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 270000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 305084.75 | L6 |
| 7 | STRUGGLES OATH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 314871.19 | L7 |
| 8 | NEO ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 335762.71 | L8 |
| 9 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 348000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | GURUKRUPA WIRE NETTING INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 577542.37 | L10 |
| 11 | OMEGA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 875000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MEERA SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 1271186.44 | L12 |
| 13 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 5983474.58 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE MESH | OEM | SELF | 50 | ₹ 184200.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type