Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Call For Lump Sum Rate Quotations For Painting And Finishing Work 🎨 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Lump Sum Rate Quotations For Painting And Finishing Work At Gail Gaon, Ajmer. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Quotations, Including A Comprehensive Work Plan, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Painting And Finishing Work, Lump Sum Rate Quotation, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Construction Services, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services To Quote Lump Sum Rate Towards Painting And Finishing Work At Gail Gaon A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA PARVATI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
22100000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chandresh Kumar Gujar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K GUPTA AND COMPANY | 29-05-2024 13:32:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAKRITI ENTERPRISES (PROP-GAUTAM KUMAR SINGH) | 29-05-2024 00:11:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALLTECH | 31-05-2024 13:59:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 31-05-2024 11:44:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AMRIT LAL BEHL & SONS | 31-05-2024 13:20:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 31-05-2024 11:51:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | AWASTHI TRADERS | 24-05-2024 14:59:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BUDDHA & CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 14:52:41 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GAYATRI SUPERTECH | 24-05-2024 14:09:56 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GOODBUILD ENGINEERS LLP | 30-05-2024 18:55:16 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | JIANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 13:00:39 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | KHANETOO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 17:56:08 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 10:40:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M.L. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 30-05-2024 22:53:27 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS | 23-05-2024 15:11:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S PRANAV KUMAR SINGH | 24-05-2024 13:37:10 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S VERMA TRADERS | 25-05-2024 17:44:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | MAA DURGA ENTERPRISES | 31-05-2024 14:56:28 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | MAA PARVATI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 12:20:36 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 31-05-2024 12:08:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 31-05-2024 12:06:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 31-05-2024 11:34:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 31-05-2024 10:16:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 11:52:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | VAANI MULTIVENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 16:40:16 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 31-05-2024 11:40:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | VIJAYCON ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 10:26:11 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | ZEGELANE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 14:38:06 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA PARVATI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 22100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAKRITI ENTERPRISES (PROP-GAUTAM KUMAR SINGH) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 25352783.70 | L2 |
| 3 | A K GUPTA AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 37551000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.L. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 37730673.39 | L4 |
| 5 | BUDDHA & CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 38141942.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMRIT LAL BEHL & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 39450000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KHANETOO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 40616194.29 | L7 |
| 8 | JIANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 44395000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MAA DURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 44994200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | VAANI MULTIVENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 49440000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S VERMA TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON A | 53711590.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TO QUOTE LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS PAINTING AND FINISHING WORK AT GAIL GAON AND CISF TOWNSHIP DIBIYAPUR FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS INCLUSIVE OF GST 18 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22100000.000 |