Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop Notebook,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Computer Printers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES
Contract Value
194004
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Natarajan
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Villupuram District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES | Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3520 | 02-08-2024 11:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i7 1255U 16134 wifi MS Office 15.6" | 07-08-2024 11:51:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 07-08-2024 11:52:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECH MANTRA | Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i7 1255U 16134 wifi MS Office 15.6" | 03-08-2024 10:20:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i7 1255U 16134 wifi MS Office 15.6" | 05-08-2024 11:29:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM,Computer Printers | 194004.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Intel Core i5 15.6 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) | Dell | Dell Vostro 3520 | 1 | ₹ 70652.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | hp | HP LaserJet Tank MFP 2606 SDW Printer with 1 year warranty | 1 | ₹ 28852.000 |
| hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP LaserJet Pro 4004dn printer | 3 | ₹ 94500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type