Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Valve, Thd, Ci, 50mm,Gate Valve, Flg, Pn1.6, Ci, Is: 210, 200mm,Gate Valve, Flg, Pn1, Ci, Is21
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKSMC MIRA & CO.FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tapas Nayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. | Make : FIKSAR Model : VLV,FOOT,THD,CI,50mm Title : VLV, FOOT, THD, CI, 50mmGEM/2023/B/3753219 | 01-10-2023 22:13:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 200MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED NON RISING SPINDLE GATE VALVE FLANGED END | 22-09-2023 17:37:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-FOOT-CI-150#-50MM Title : FOOT VALVE, THD, CI, 50mm | 02-10-2023 13:40:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FLOW MARSHAL VALVES | Make : FMV Model : Gate Valve, Flg, Pn1.6, Ci, Is: 210, 200mm Title : Gate Valve, Flg, Pn1.6, Ci, Is: 210, 200mm | 23-09-2023 16:45:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCE Model : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 65MM Title : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 65MM | 02-10-2023 16:57:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUPARNA Model : 4KV/CI/FV/50 Title : CI FOOT VALVE | 28-09-2023 18:09:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M H FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 08" X 150# CS GTV API 600 Model : 08" X 150# CS GTV API 600 Title : 08" X 150# CS GTV API 600 | 28-09-2023 14:12:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MC MIRA & CO. | Make : MCMIRA Model : FOOT VALVE Title : 50MM CI FOOT VALVE, THD | 02-10-2023 19:17:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | QASWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QASWA Model : Qas-19-23-650 Title : 75MM IBR GATE VALVE | 22-09-2023 20:13:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FOOT VALVE, THD, CI, 50mm | 09-10-2023 15:56:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FOOT VALVE 50 | 10-10-2023 11:01:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | VENUS VALVES MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : Venus Model : Venus Foot Valve Title : Venus Foot Valve | 30-09-2023 16:37:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CI SWING CHECK VALVE | SUPARNA | 4KV/CI/CHK/001 | 15 | ₹ 196273.500 |
| CI FOOT VALVE | SUPARNA | 4KV/CI/FV/50 | 8 | ₹ 25974.000 |
| 300MM CI GATE VALVE, FLANGE END, PN 1.0 AS PER IS: 14846 | MCMIRA | GATE VALVE | 5 | ₹ 243750.000 |
| 200MM CI GATE VALVE, FLANGE END, PN 1.6 AS PER IS: 14846, RISING SPINDLE | MCMIRA | GATE VALVE | 35 | ₹ 1051750.000 |
| VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 250MM | FCE | VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 250MM | 2 | ₹ 46964.000 |