Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve, Flg, Pn1.6, Ccs, A216, 150mm,Gate Valve, Flg, Cl300, Ccs, A216, 80mm,Gate Valve, Flg, C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INCFLOW MARSHAL VALVES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tapas Nayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. | Make : FIKSAR Model : VLV,GATE,FLG,PN1.6,CCS,A216,150mm Title : VLV, GATE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm | 01-10-2023 23:01:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY20 Title : Gate Valve Flg PN1.6 CCS A216, 150MM | 27-09-2023 17:00:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aegis Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE, FLG, CL150, CCS | 02-10-2023 11:42:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHTECH VALVES AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRICON Model : BLS-27 Title : Limit Switch | 03-10-2023 12:23:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | CREST INDUSTRIALS | Make : CREST Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 02-10-2023 18:19:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-GTV-CS-150#-06 Title : 6 INCH GATE VALVE | 02-10-2023 13:45:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | FLOW MARSHAL VALVES | Make : FMV Model : GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm Title : GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm | 23-09-2023 16:21:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 02-10-2023 21:41:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCE Model : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 250MM Title : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 250MM | 02-10-2023 16:40:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES | Make : GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES (GFI) Model : GFI_GATE VALVE Title : GATE VAVE | 02-10-2023 16:27:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUPARNA Model : 4KV/CS/GT/CL 150 Title : CS GATE VALVE | 28-09-2023 17:43:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : LIBRA GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm Title : LIBRA GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm | 02-10-2023 10:47:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | M H FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 150MM X NP1.6 GTV Model : 150MM X NP1.6 GTV Title : 150MM X NP1.6 GTV | 28-09-2023 14:10:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | MC MIRA & CO. | Make : MCMIRA Model : GATE VALVE Title : 150MM CCS GATE VALVE, FLANGED, PN 1.6 AS PER API 600 | 02-10-2023 14:55:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Gate Valve Title : Gate Valve 6'' flanged | 26-09-2023 14:33:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 6" X 150# CS GTV FLANGE 3752512 Title : 6" X 150# CS GTV FLANGE 3752512 | 23-09-2023 13:49:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | QASWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QASWA Model : Qas-19-23-650 Title : 75MM IBR GATE VALVE | 22-09-2023 20:09:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | Make : SMI Model : CSGTV150300 Title : CS GATE VALVE | 26-09-2023 12:27:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 02-10-2023 16:41:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150m | 10-10-2023 11:42:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | SHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GATE VALVE 150MM | 09-10-2023 15:32:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | VENUS VALVES MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : Venus Model : Venus Gate Valve Title : Venus Gate Valve | 30-09-2023 16:16:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XSIS Model : XSIS Title : GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm ( 20 pieces) | 22-09-2023 16:44:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE | FLUIDO | VALVE | 10 | ₹ 86900.000 |
| GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm | FMV | GATE VALVE, FLG, PN1.6, CCS, A216, 150mm | 20 | ₹ 229800.000 |
| Gate Valve, Flg, Cl150, Ccs, A216, 100mm | FMV | Gate Valve, Flg, Cl150, Ccs, A216, 100mm | 35 | ₹ 313950.000 |
| Gate Valve, Flg, Cl150, Ccs, A216, 300mm | FMV | Gate Valve, Flg, Cl150, Ccs, A216, 300mm | 6 | ₹ 269400.000 |
| Gate Valve, Flg, Cl150, Ccs, A216, 200mm | FMV | Gate Valve, Flg, Cl150, Ccs, A216, 200mm | 10 | ₹ 219000.000 |