Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Box Length 34 Inch Hight 17 Inch And Width 21 Inch,Grass Cutting Machine 2 Hp With 90 Mtr 2 Core
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UMESH PROVISIONAL STORE | - | 23-11-2023 19:23:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PA AND ASSOCIATES | - | 21-11-2023 22:12:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 09:28:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Box Length 34 inch Hight 17 inch and width 21 inch,Grass Cutting Machine 2HP with 90Mtr 2Core | 198019.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PA AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Steel Box Length 34 inch Hight 17 inch and width 21 inch,Grass Cutting Machine 2HP with 90Mtr 2Core | 225572.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UMESH PROVISIONAL STORE | Item Categories : Steel Box Length 34 inch Hight 17 inch and width 21 inch,Grass Cutting Machine 2HP with 90Mtr 2Core | 234899.00 | L3 |