Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧤 Procurement Opportunity: Flocklined Industrial Latex Gloves 🧤 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Flocklined Industrial Latex Gloves. Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Stringent Safety Standards. Keywords: Flocklined Industrial Latex Gloves, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Safety Gear, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flocklined Industrial Latex Gloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5051871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Sunil and Company | Make : ASC Model : Soft touch & Soft Care Title : Industrial latex Hand Gloves | 10-07-2024 18:34:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AARBIE SOLUTIONS | Make : AS Model : BESTOW 90 Title : Industrial Latex Rubber Hand Gloves | 07-07-2024 14:09:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W (Victor Plus) Model : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W-VICTOR PLUS (OEM) Title : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX RUBBER GLOVES | 10-07-2024 21:28:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DHAS RUBBERS | Make : Dhas Rubbers Model : DR/UNI/FLRG/12/001 Title : Flock Lined Rubber Gloves | 10-07-2024 23:15:31 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIDAYATULLAH & BROS | Make : H&B Model : Ferra King & Soft Care Title : Latex Industrial Hand Gloves | 10-07-2024 10:08:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | Make : JSF/JORDAN Model : JSF, JORDAN Title : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES | 10-07-2024 23:15:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M.F. International | Make : M.F.INTERNATIONAL Model : Ferraking Hand Gloves Title : Ferraking Hand gloves | 10-07-2024 00:23:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M.N. RUBBER LIMITED | Make : FERRA KING FLOCKLINED LATEX GLOVES Model : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES Title : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES | 10-07-2024 14:34:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : M N RUBBER Model : M N RUBBER Title : FERRAKING | 09-07-2024 09:53:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLINDR Title : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES | 10-07-2024 20:23:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : LIFE SAVIOUR Model : LATEX RUBBER HAND GLOVES Title : LATEX RUBBER HAND GLOVES | 08-07-2024 12:18:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Sunil and Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES | 2486400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIDAYATULLAH & BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES | 2553000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.F. International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES | 2670000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AARBIE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOCKLINED INDUSTRIAL LATEX GLOVES | 2878200.00 | L4 |
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreProviding power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreof your Industry type