Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct63 104 00800,Ht63 105 00055,Ct63 104 00614,Ct63 104 00801,Ct63 104 00615,Ct63 104 00802,Ct63 104
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M D TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 18:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | - | 22-03-2024 11:02:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SLS ENGINEERS | - | 23-03-2024 17:16:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M D TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : CT63-104-00800,HT63-105-00055,CT63-104-00614,CT63-104-00801,CT63-104-00615,CT63-104-00802,CT63-104- | 824700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE (MII) | Item Categories : CT63-104-00800,HT63-105-00055,CT63-104-00614,CT63-104-00801,CT63-104-00615,CT63-104-00802,CT63-104- | 2072257.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SLS ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : CT63-104-00800,HT63-105-00055,CT63-104-00614,CT63-104-00801,CT63-104-00615,CT63-104-00802,CT63-104- | 2275276.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type