Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Moulded Pad Stop For Drg No. 34025440091 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Moulded Pad Stop, Model Number 34025440091, Variant 00, Revision 00, In Packet Condition. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Moulded Pad Stop, Drg No. 34025440091, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moulded Pad Stop To Drg. No. 34025440091, Var. 00, Rev. 00. Packing Condition: Packet Should Be Mad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
479800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : MOULDED PAD STOP Title : MOULDE PAD STOP | 22-04-2024 15:08:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : MOULDED PAD STOP TO DRG. NO. 34025440091, VAR. 00, Title : MOULDED PAD STOP TO DRG. NO. 34025440091, VAR. 00, REV. 00. PACKING CONDITION: PACKET SHOULD BE MADE | 20-04-2024 14:13:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Guide Pad 2021 Title : Guide Pad Assy. | 17-04-2024 16:57:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Moulded Pad Stop Title : Moulded Pad Stop | 23-04-2024 16:39:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : MOULDED PAD STOP Title : MOULDED PAD STOP | 22-04-2024 15:31:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENSTO GRAPHIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOULDED PAD STOP TO DRG. NO. 34025440091, VAR. 00, REV. 00. PACKING CONDITION: PACKET SHOULD BE MAD | 479800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHASHI ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : MOULDED PAD STOP TO DRG. NO. 34025440091, VAR. 00, REV. 00. PACKING CONDITION: PACKET SHOULD BE MAD | 554300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOULDED PAD STOP TO DRG. NO. 34025440091, VAR. 00, REV. 00. PACKING CONDITION: PACKET SHOULD BE MAD | 754500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOULDED PAD STOP TO DRG. NO. 34025440091, VAR. 00, REV. 00. PACKING CONDITION: PACKET SHOULD BE MAD | 769500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOULDED PAD STOP TO DRG. NO. 34025440091, VAR. 00, REV. 00. PACKING CONDITION: PACKET SHOULD BE MAD | 1728040.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moulded Pad Stop | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Moulded Pad Stop | 500 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| RACK | SENSTOGRAPHIC | RACK | 500 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Insulation For KEEP PLATE | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Insulation For KEEP PLATE | 500 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Insulation Plate | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Insulation Plate | 1000 | ₹ 265000.000 |
| Insulation washer | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Insulation washer | 4000 | ₹ 28800.000 |