Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Pressboard Components 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pressboard Components As Per Drg 44987700031 Var 00. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Document. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids Before The Specified Deadline To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Pressboard Components, Moulded Components, Drg 44987700031 Var 00, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressboard Components (Moulded Components) As Per Drg 44987700031 Var 00 Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4907210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhadip Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENPAYBOARD Model : MOULDED COMPONENTS AS PER DRG 44987700031 VAR 00 Title : PRESSBOARD COMPONENTS (MOULDED COMPONENTS) AS PER DRG 44987700031 VAR 00 ENCLOSED (Q3) | 23-05-2024 12:48:32 | MII | Qualified |