Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: 500 M Hz Oscilloscope Probe 🔬 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 500 M Hz Oscilloscope Probes. 📡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control Measures. Keywords: 500 M Hz Oscilloscope Probe, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Electronic Components, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 M Hz Oscilloscope Probe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEKTRONIX Model : TPP0500B Title : 500MHz- oscilloscope probe | 16-07-2024 11:13:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : TPP0500B Title : TEKTRONIX TPP0500B 500MHz PROBE 300V CAT II 3.9pF/10MΩ | 12-07-2024 16:47:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ITEL AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : TPP0500B Title : 500MHz Oscilloscope Probe | 16-07-2024 14:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BCS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : 500MHz Oscilloscope Probe Title : 500MHz Oscilloscope Probe | 16-07-2024 12:51:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : TPP0500B Title : Tektronix TPP0500B 500MHz Probe 300V CAT II 3.9pF/10MΩ | 16-07-2024 11:07:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type