Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Large Size Outdoor Digital Led Screens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3892460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDSOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADDSOFT Model : ADDWALL-OUT-P3 Title : LARGE SIZE OUTDOOR DIGITAL LED SCREEN | 28-09-2023 14:37:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN LED BOARDS | Make : Hinled Display Systems Model : HINLED PRO SERIES P3 Title : OUTDOOR LED VIDEO WALL | 20-09-2023 20:30:43 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BASIL Model : P3 OUTDOOR UNIT Title : LED DISPLAY SYSTEM | 25-09-2023 14:55:47 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEWTECH VIDEO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWTECH VIDEO SYSTEMS Model : P3 Title : P3 LARGE SIZE OUTDOOR DIGITAL LED DISPLAY | 27-09-2023 19:16:06 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA) | Make : SEGi LED Model : SP3X0 Title : Large size Outdoor Digital LED Screens | 27-09-2023 10:40:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UDDS Model : UDDS-LED DISPLAY Title : LED DISPLAY SYSTEM | 27-09-2023 15:10:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA)(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Large size Outdoor Digital LED Screens | 1261525.42 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN LED BOARDS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Large size Outdoor Digital LED Screens | 1990508.48 | L2 |
| 3 | KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Large size Outdoor Digital LED Screens | 2074237.29 | L3 |
General stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreof your Industry type