Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Metallic Bellow Assembly 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Metallic Bellow Assemblies. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Metallic Bellow Assembly, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Industrial Components, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metallic Bellow Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARBIE SOLUTIONS | Make : AS Model : AS-Bellows Title : Metallic Bellow | 03-04-2024 23:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAJMI ENTERPRISE | Make : RESELLER Model : NAJMI Title : METALIC BELLOWS | 09-04-2024 16:09:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMTA WELDING AND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : MAKE 'SAMTA' Title : RAM C BELLOWS | 20-04-2024 12:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMTA WELDING AND ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Metallic bellow assembly | 354000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAJMI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Metallic bellow assembly | 584100.00 | L2 |
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreof your Industry type