Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Manpower Supply For Nspcl Rourkela Expansion 🛠️ Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply Of Manpower To Support The Construction Of A New Wagon Tippler At The Expansion Unit Of The National Thermal Power Corporation (Nspcl) In Rourkela. 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Manpower Requirements, Qualifications, And Project Timelines, To Facilitate The Successful Completion Of This Project. Keywords: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Manpower Supply, Wagon Tippler, Nspcl Rourkela, Construction, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Manpower For New Wagon Tippler At Expansion Unit Of Nspcl Rour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELEMECH ENGINEERING
2092230
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a k yadav | 24-05-2024 11:41:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMINA ENTERPRISE | 17-05-2024 23:52:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELEMECH ENGINEERING | 24-05-2024 14:03:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HEMS CORPORATION | 23-05-2024 17:46:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. LUCKY CONSTRUCTION | 23-05-2024 21:38:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | maa enterprises | 19-05-2024 11:32:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 13:40:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEMECH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rour | 2092230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMINA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rour | 2149786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEMS CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rour | 2276862.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rour | 2327656.50 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. LUCKY CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rour | 2407389.00 | L5 |
| 6 | a k yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rour | 2442126.00 | L6 |
| 7 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rour | 2446124.01 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Manpower for New Wagon Tippler at Expansion Unit of NSPCL Rourkela | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2092230.000 |
Custom bid for services - shifting of coal from rsp coal yard (cfo) to expansion unit of nspcl rour
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc of tsi system of 2x60 mw & 250 mw expansion unit cpp-ii of nspcl rour
Read more
Custom bid for services - rebaring and strengthening work at wagon tippler of nspcl rourkela
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation contract for wagon tippler and associated system in expansion u
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation contract for wagon tippler and associated system at expansion u
Read more
Custom bid for services - shifting of coal from rsp coal yard cfo to wagon tippler at nspcl rourkel
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenence contract for bomb calorimeter leco ac 500 nspcl rour
Read more
Labour supply contract for miscellaneous jobs in new wagon tippler.
Labour supply contract for miscellaneous jobs in new wagon tippler.
Read moreof your Industry type