Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
First Field Dressing,Tub Iron Galvanised 85 Ltrs,F Outer For Tnt Extendbl Supptd 2 M,Uc 150 Men Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-10-2023 16:11:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVEERA TRADING CO | - | 26-10-2023 15:04:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THUNDER EMPORIUM | - | 29-10-2023 11:47:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THUNDER EMPORIUM(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRST FIELD DRESSING,TUB IRON GALVANISED 85 LTRS,F OUTER FOR TNT EXTENDBL SUPPTD 2 M,UC 150 MEN SET | 419054.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVEERA TRADING CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRST FIELD DRESSING,TUB IRON GALVANISED 85 LTRS,F OUTER FOR TNT EXTENDBL SUPPTD 2 M,UC 150 MEN SET | 436748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT AUTOMOBILES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRST FIELD DRESSING,TUB IRON GALVANISED 85 LTRS,F OUTER FOR TNT EXTENDBL SUPPTD 2 M,UC 150 MEN SET | 443433.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type