Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
F Outer For Tnt Extendbl F Supptd 2 M,End Curtain With Pv Dd Fabric For Tefs4 M,U.C 45 Men Set Spoon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGAD MARUTI COMPANY | - | 21-08-2023 13:25:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Maruti Traders | - | 21-08-2023 14:37:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiv Maruti Exporters | - | 22-08-2023 05:50:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SUNITA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 13:21:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiv Maruti Exporters(MII) | Item Categories : F OUTER FOR TNT EXTENDBL F SUPPTD 2M,END CURTAIN WITH PV DD FABRIC FOR TEFS4M,U.C 45 MEN SET SPOON | 1162835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SUNITA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : F OUTER FOR TNT EXTENDBL F SUPPTD 2M,END CURTAIN WITH PV DD FABRIC FOR TEFS4M,U.C 45 MEN SET SPOON | 1327282.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maruti Traders (MII) | Item Categories : F OUTER FOR TNT EXTENDBL F SUPPTD 2M,END CURTAIN WITH PV DD FABRIC FOR TEFS4M,U.C 45 MEN SET SPOON | 1444708.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANGAD MARUTI COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : F OUTER FOR TNT EXTENDBL F SUPPTD 2M,END CURTAIN WITH PV DD FABRIC FOR TEFS4M,U.C 45 MEN SET SPOON | 1514104.00 | L4 |