Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Rolling Shutters And Steel Doors Repair/Replacement 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And/Or Replacement Of Rolling Shutters, Steel Doors, And Associated Works Across Various Buildings At Afs Thoise, Under Ge(af) Thoise. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 06/04/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 39,800 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake This Project. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Proposed Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Rolling Shutters, Steel Doors, Repair/Replacement, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Afs Thoise, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair / Replacement Of Rolling Shutters, Steel Doors And Allied Works In Various Bldgs At Afs Thoise Under Ge(af) Thoise
|
| Description |
Repair / Replacement Of Rolling Shutters, Steel Doors And Allied Works In Various Bldgs At Afs Thoise Under Ge(af) Thoise
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_646695_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEAF/T-10/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 39800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF THOISE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724023 |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint of rolling shutters,metalic doors and allied works in various bldgs at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Repair / maint of rolling shutters,metalic doors and allied works in various bldgs at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Read moreRepair/ replacement of water tank and certain misc items at various bldgs at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Repair/ replacement of water tank and certain misc items at various bldgs at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Read morePeriodical services and camouflage painting to various bldgs at af stn thoise ge (af) thoise
Periodical services and camouflage painting to various bldgs at af stn thoise ge (af) thoise
Read morePeriodical services and camouflage painting to various bldgs at af stn thoise ge (af) thoise.
Periodical services and camouflage painting to various bldgs at af stn thoise ge (af) thoise.
Read moreRepair/replacement of sanitary fitting, plumbing work and allied works at af stn thoise and at base camp under ge(af) thoise.
Repair/replacement of sanitary fitting,
 plumbing work and allied works at af stn
 thoise and at base camp under ge(af) thoise.
Read moreRepair/replacement of sanitary fitting, plumbing work and allied works at af stn thoise and at base camp under ge(af) thoise
Repair/replacement of sanitary fitting, plumbing work and allied works at af stn thoise and at base camp under ge(af) thoise
Read moreRepair/replacement of tiles, flooring and certain misc repairs to toilets at various bldgs at air force station thoise under ge(af) thoise
Repair/replacement of tiles, flooring and certain misc repairs to toilets at various bldgs at air force station thoise under ge(af) thoise
Read moreRepair/ replacement of flame proof wiring and connected work at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Repair/ replacement of flame proof wiring and connected work at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Read moreRepair/ replacement of flame proof wiring and connected work at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Repair/ replacement of flame proof wiring and connected work at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Read moreof your Industry type