Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Solar Street Light 40 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3809922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADITI ELECTRO WORLD
727500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aasma Enterprises | Make : TAKEWAY Model : AASMA-SSLORINT12R 12 WATT Title : 12 WATT LED SOALR STREET LIGHT | 15-08-2023 20:10:53 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITI ELECTRO WORLD | Make : NA Model : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT Title : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | 29-08-2023 11:33:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PROZION TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT Title : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | 28-08-2023 16:32:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PIONEER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT Title : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | 30-08-2023 15:24:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | TITANIUM ENERGY | Make : TTN Model : TTN40 Title : TTNB40 | 28-08-2023 01:16:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | U R GARG SOLAR SOLUTIONS | Make : URGSS Model : TTN35 Title : TTN35 | 29-08-2023 00:59:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ELECTRO WORLD | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | 727500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PROZION TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | 729000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | 729750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | NA | INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40 WATT | 150 | ₹ 727500.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreof your Industry type