Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrogen Injection Based Fire Prevention And Extinguishing System (Nifps) For M/S Wbpdcl Sagardighi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENDERE SALES SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4715360.32
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.T.R. MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CTR Model : PNTM MVA B10 Title : Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention System | 11-02-2024 22:09:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : CBS - CNS-2 (NIFPS SYSTEM) Title : CBS NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PREVENTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM (NIFPS) FOR M/S WBPDCL SAGARDI | 02-02-2024 23:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASUN - MR TAPCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASUN MR TAP CHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NIFPS Title : NITROGEN INJECTION FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM | 02-02-2024 11:37:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECTONICUS SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSPL Model : SED-3 Title : NITROGEN INJECTION TRANSFORMER FIRE PREVENTION SYSTEM | 12-02-2024 21:50:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VENDERE SALES SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : NIFPS Title : Nitrogen Injection Protection Systems | 13-02-2024 12:42:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHOOTFIRE Model : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PREVENTION AND EXTIN Title : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PREVENTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM (NIFPS) FOR M/S WBPDCL | 10-02-2024 13:24:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitrogen Injection Protection Systems | OEM | NIFPS | 4 | ₹ 4715360.320 |