Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Fire Protection Solutions Required! 🔥 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is On The Hunt For Reputable Vendors To Supply A Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System For A 10 Mva Power Transformer. 🏭 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of Our Infrastructure's Safety And Reliability. Vendors Must Demonstrate Expertise In Fire Protection Systems And Adhere To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Nifps, Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System, Power Transformer, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Safety Systems| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nifps(nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) For 10 Mva Power Transformer,Nifps( Nitrogen Injec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : CBS NIFPS FOR 10 MVA TRFRMR Title : NIFPS(Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) For 10 MVA Power Transformer | 17-04-2024 16:09:10 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KIRTI ASSOCIATES | Make : CTR Model : NIFPS For 10 Mva Power Transformer Title : Nifps(nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) For 10 Mva Power Transformer | 16-04-2024 22:38:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD Model : NFX-20 Title : Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System | 04-04-2024 15:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECTONICUS SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSPL Model : SED-3 Title : NITROGEN INJECTION TRANSFORMER FIRE PREVENTION SYSTEM | 17-04-2024 21:58:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VENDERE SALES SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : NIFPS Title : Nitrogen Injection Protection Systems | 19-04-2024 13:34:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreNifps(nitrogen injection fire protection system) for 10 mva power transformer,nifps( nitrogen injec
Read more
Installation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Installation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Read moreInstallation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Installation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Read moreAmc of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) installed at various substations of bina project.
Amc of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) installed at various substations of bina project.
Read moreAmc of nitrogen injection fire protection system nifps installed at various substations of bina project
Amc of nitrogen injection fire protection system nifps installed at various substations of bina project
Read moreof your Industry type