Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Bed Sheet,Table Cloth Sheet,Pillo Cover,Inverter 5 Kva,Battery 12 V 150 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 02:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | - | 23-02-2024 15:23:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 08:38:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | - | 22-02-2024 22:49:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 23-02-2024 21:56:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S S Traders(MII) | Item Categories : White bed sheet,Table cloth sheet,Pillo cover,Inverter 5 kva,Battery 12V 150 AH | 195100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKASH GHAI TADERS (MII) | Item Categories : White bed sheet,Table cloth sheet,Pillo cover,Inverter 5 kva,Battery 12V 150 AH | 209730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : White bed sheet,Table cloth sheet,Pillo cover,Inverter 5 kva,Battery 12V 150 AH | 219100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : White bed sheet,Table cloth sheet,Pillo cover,Inverter 5 kva,Battery 12V 150 AH | 221880.00 | L4 |