Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Kva Generator,Solar Panel,12 V 150 Ah Battery,1 Kva Inverter,Serving Tray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 18:11:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-02-2024 22:16:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 12:43:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 KVA Generator,Solar Panel,12V 150 AH Battery,1 KVA Inverter,Serving Tray | 149960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 KVA Generator,Solar Panel,12V 150 AH Battery,1 KVA Inverter,Serving Tray | 163872.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 KVA Generator,Solar Panel,12V 150 AH Battery,1 KVA Inverter,Serving Tray | 172850.00 | L3 |