Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 10 Kva,Battery 150 Ah,Panel Junction Box,Installation Of Solar Panel,Transportation Of Sol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
shri mahakal service agency and supplier
Contract Value
720000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umashankar Yadav
Department:
Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA VINDHYAVASHINI SURGICAL & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 09-03-2024 21:03:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIKHA ALL TYPE WORK AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 09-03-2024 20:53:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | shri mahakal service agency and supplier | - | 09-03-2024 20:39:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shri mahakal service agency and supplier | Item Categories : INVERTER 10 KVA,BATTERY 150 AH,PANEL JUNCTION BOX,INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANEL,TRANSPORTATION OF SOL | 720000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIKHA ALL TYPE WORK AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : INVERTER 10 KVA,BATTERY 150 AH,PANEL JUNCTION BOX,INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANEL,TRANSPORTATION OF SOL | 760000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA VINDHYAVASHINI SURGICAL & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : INVERTER 10 KVA,BATTERY 150 AH,PANEL JUNCTION BOX,INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANEL,TRANSPORTATION OF SOL | 850000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVERTER 10 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 260000.000 |
| BATTERY 150 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 310000.000 |
| PANEL JUNCTION BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| TRANSPORTATION OF SOLAR PANEL EQUIPMENTS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |