Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acrylic Board 3 X 4 Ft,Acrylic Board 3 X 2 Ft,Acrylic Board 1 X 4 Ft,Flex Board 3 X 4 Ft,Section Na
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4513847
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 19:48
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIKA ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 08:49:18 MSE Qualified
2 MOHAL TRADERS - 28-01-2024 12:59:39 N/A Qualified
3 N R TRADERS - 29-01-2024 13:13:54 N/A Qualified
4 SAINIK TRADERS - 29-01-2024 08:28:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMBIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Acrylic Board 3 x 4 Ft,Acrylic Board 3 x 2 Ft,Acrylic Board 1 x 4 Ft,Flex Board 3 x 4 Ft,Section Na 28375.00 L1
2 N R TRADERS Item Categories : Acrylic Board 3 x 4 Ft,Acrylic Board 3 x 2 Ft,Acrylic Board 1 x 4 Ft,Flex Board 3 x 4 Ft,Section Na 28708.00 L2
3 SAINIK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Acrylic Board 3 x 4 Ft,Acrylic Board 3 x 2 Ft,Acrylic Board 1 x 4 Ft,Flex Board 3 x 4 Ft,Section Na 29279.00 L3
4 MOHAL TRADERS Item Categories : Acrylic Board 3 x 4 Ft,Acrylic Board 3 x 2 Ft,Acrylic Board 1 x 4 Ft,Flex Board 3 x 4 Ft,Section Na 30815.00 L4