Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Services For Setting Up Of Ms Super Structure Shyamiyana Waterproof
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5049613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 16:08
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES Make : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Model : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Title : HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP OF MS SUPER STRUCTURE SHYAMIYANA WATERPROOF 03-07-2024 18:47:46 MII Qualified
2 MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS Model : OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS Title : HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP OF MS SUPER STRUCTURE SHYAMIYANA WATERPROOF 03-07-2024 18:43:55 MII Qualified
3 OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS Make : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Model : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Title : HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP OF MS SUPER STRUCTURE SHYAMIYANA WATERPROOF 03-07-2024 18:38:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS(MII) Item Categories : HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP OF MS SUPER STRUCTURE SHYAMIYANA WATERPROOF 148680.00 L1
2 MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP OF MS SUPER STRUCTURE SHYAMIYANA WATERPROOF 165180.00 L2
3 GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP OF MS SUPER STRUCTURE SHYAMIYANA WATERPROOF 185220.00 L3