Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Right Hand,Flap Gate Lh,Spring Helical,Buffer,Hose 40 U 25 7,Hose 40 U 18 13,Hose 40 U 12 13,Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 02-07-2024 19:58:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 19:47:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 20:11:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Gate Right Hand,Flap Gate LH,Spring Helical,Buffer,Hose 40U 25-7,Hose 40U 18-13,Hose 40U 12-13,Hose | 57163.73 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gate Right Hand,Flap Gate LH,Spring Helical,Buffer,Hose 40U 25-7,Hose 40U 18-13,Hose 40U 12-13,Hose | 71530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gate Right Hand,Flap Gate LH,Spring Helical,Buffer,Hose 40U 25-7,Hose 40U 18-13,Hose 40U 12-13,Hose | 85760.00 | L3 |