Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Components For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Components For Defence Equipment. The Required Items Include: 🚫 Gate Right Hand, Flap Gate Lh (Left Hand) 🔧 Spring Helical Compression 🛫 Buffer 🧯 Hose 40 U 18 13 🏞️ Pipe Line Bid Submission Deadline: 16/05/2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Subject To Strict Quality Control And Adherence To Military Standards. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Military Procurement, Specialised Components, Gate, Flap Gate Lh, Spring Helical Compression, Buffer, Hose 40 U 18 13, Pipe Line, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Gate Right Hand,Flap Gate Lh,Spring Helical Compression,Buffer,Hose 40 U 18 13,Pipe Line,Pipe Line,P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4887390
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 14:50
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHIM AUTOMOBILES - 13-05-2024 18:45:57 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 13-05-2024 18:14:19 MSE Qualified
3 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES - 13-05-2024 18:31:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GATE RIGHT HAND,FLAP GATE LH,SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION,BUFFER,HOSE 40U 18-13,PIPE LINE,PIPE LINE,P 105837.00 L1
2 BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GATE RIGHT HAND,FLAP GATE LH,SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION,BUFFER,HOSE 40U 18-13,PIPE LINE,PIPE LINE,P 119310.00 L2
3 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GATE RIGHT HAND,FLAP GATE LH,SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION,BUFFER,HOSE 40U 18-13,PIPE LINE,PIPE LINE,P 132570.00 L3