Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Non It Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4528217
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 15:57
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A P SERVICE PROVIDER 12-02-2024 00:06:27 Start-up MSE Disqualified
2 AADVITA INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS 10-02-2024 17:36:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 ADHIKARI CONSTRUCTION CO. 07-02-2024 10:50:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services 07-02-2024 16:34:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 AKARSHA ENTERPRISES 02-02-2024 13:01:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 ALLIED CONSTRUCTION 10-02-2024 11:25:40 MSE MSE Qualified
7 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 07-02-2024 14:11:38 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
8 AMAN ASSOCIATES 07-02-2024 14:26:44 MSE MSE Qualified
9 AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY 09-02-2024 15:38:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 Angel Manpower & Security Services 10-02-2024 14:21:56 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
11 ANKIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 11-02-2024 14:39:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 ASHUTOSH BUILDERS 07-02-2024 10:44:29 MSE MSE Qualified
13 AVIWA QUAD MANPOWER SERVICES 11-02-2024 16:40:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 11-02-2024 22:08:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 B.K. ENGINEERING 09-02-2024 12:30:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 14:53:13 Start-up MSE Disqualified
17 BALAJI PROJECTS 04-02-2024 16:39:12 MSE MSE Qualified
18 BANSAL BROTHERS 11-02-2024 23:14:59 MSE MSE Qualified
19 BEE ESS ENTERPRISES 07-02-2024 11:50:52 MSE MSE Qualified
20 BESOLVE SERVICES 03-02-2024 17:50:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
21 BRIJ MOHAN LAL & CO 05-02-2024 11:33:19 MSE MSE Qualified
22 CHARVIX TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 11:36:13 Start-up MSE Disqualified
23 CHAUHAN ASSOCIATES 07-02-2024 13:25:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
24 Choice India 12-02-2024 10:32:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
25 COMPASS VISION SERVICES 11-02-2024 08:28:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 Dev Traders 12-02-2024 08:52:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
27 DYNAMIC BUILDING SOLUTION 09-02-2024 15:34:56 MSE MSE Qualified
28 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 00:39:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
29 GUPTA SUPPLIER 03-02-2024 22:35:12 MSE MSE Qualified
30 HEXAA QUALITY MANPOWER AGENCY 11-02-2024 16:43:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
31 INDIAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 09-02-2024 12:06:35 MSE MSE Qualified
32 ISH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS 11-02-2024 19:27:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
33 ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 12:36:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 JASSAL ENGINEERING 08-02-2024 18:01:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
35 Kaashi Enterprises 11-02-2024 17:30:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
36 KAPIL FURNITURE 10-02-2024 18:42:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
37 KARMAN INFRA PROJECTS 07-02-2024 12:58:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
38 KEWAL SONS 09-02-2024 23:05:35 MSE MSE Qualified
39 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-02-2024 11:08:37 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
40 KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 07-02-2024 12:23:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
41 LAIQ RAM VERMA 12-02-2024 09:24:32 MSE MSE Qualified
42 M P TYAGI ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS 07-02-2024 13:35:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
43 M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES 09-02-2024 16:06:12 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
44 M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES 11-02-2024 18:22:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
45 M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION 05-02-2024 10:23:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
46 M/S KAMALKANT AGRAWAL 07-02-2024 11:34:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
47 M/S MEERA TRADERS 11-02-2024 22:38:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
48 M/S V. K. CONSTRUCTIVE BUILDERS 06-02-2024 19:20:37 MSE MSE Qualified
49 M/S VANGUARD H. R. SOLUTION 06-02-2024 13:43:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
50 MAA NAGNECHI SECURITY SERVICE 10-02-2024 16:46:41 MSE MSE Qualified
51 Mahabir singh 06-02-2024 11:08:27 MSE MSE Qualified
52 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 16:39:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
53 NAVDURGA BUILDERS 07-02-2024 11:09:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
54 NIYTI AND BROTHERS 12-02-2024 10:01:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
55 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-02-2024 18:28:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
56 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 06-02-2024 16:16:28 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
57 PLEDGE SECURITY AND FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 22:39:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
58 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 05-02-2024 10:02:51 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
59 RAM MOHAN VERMA ENTERPRISES 12-02-2024 08:57:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
60 RAPID SERVICES AGENCY 09-02-2024 11:23:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
61 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 10-02-2024 14:03:11 Start-up MSE Disqualified
62 RUHI ASSOCIATES 07-02-2024 11:54:14 MSE MSE Qualified
63 SA INDIA (SAI) 08-02-2024 22:12:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
64 Safe Shadow Security Services 09-02-2024 12:42:51 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
65 SAMRUDDHI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 17:35:27 Start-up MSE Disqualified
66 SANGEETA ENTERPRISES 09-02-2024 15:33:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
67 SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 21:39:12 Start-up MSE Disqualified
68 SATYAM ASSOCIATES 08-02-2024 14:43:25 MSE MSE Qualified
69 SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-02-2024 15:24:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
70 SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES 11-02-2024 19:13:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
71 SHAKTI ELECTRIC WORKS 11-02-2024 20:53:07 MSE MSE Qualified
72 SHAKTI ENTERPRISE 10-02-2024 17:57:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
73 SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED 10-02-2024 17:01:12 Start-up MSE Disqualified
74 SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES 10-02-2024 12:53:58 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
75 SHYAM ENTERPRISES 12-02-2024 09:29:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
76 Sky High Secure Security Services 07-02-2024 09:58:46 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
77 SM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 08-02-2024 15:02:33 MSE MSE Qualified
78 SM WORKFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 07-02-2024 15:31:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
79 SMVD Group Secure Services 05-02-2024 10:59:08 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
80 SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 21:21:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
81 SSB Enterprises 12-02-2024 10:57:48 MSE MSE Qualified
82 SUMIT ASSOCIATES 11-02-2024 22:09:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
83 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 09-02-2024 22:15:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
84 Thirumal Facilities Service 08-02-2024 03:47:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
85 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-02-2024 20:08:19 Start-up MSE Disqualified
86 Tripathi Brothers Services 07-02-2024 16:45:39 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
87 ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-02-2024 08:40:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
88 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 06-02-2024 15:27:28 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
89 VANYA ENTERPRISES 09-02-2024 14:21:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
90 VDM GROUPS 10-02-2024 12:14:38 MSE MSE Qualified
91 YAMIN 06-02-2024 19:50:16 MSE MSE Qualified
92 YANSHIKA SECURITY SERVICES 06-02-2024 12:33:41 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KEWAL SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
2 SUMIT ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
3 SATYAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
4 VDM GROUPS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
5 Dev Traders Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
6 ALLIED CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
7 INDIAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
8 SHYAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
9 Choice India Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
10 AMAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
11 BEE ESS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
12 BRIJ MOHAN LAL & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
13 LAIQ RAM VERMA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
14 DYNAMIC BUILDING SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
15 SHAKTI ELECTRIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
16 Mahabir singh( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
17 GUPTA SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
18 BALAJI PROJECTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
19 JASSAL ENGINEERING Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
20 MAA NAGNECHI SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
21 SM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
22 YANSHIKA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
23 YAMIN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
24 AKARSHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
25 SSB Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
26 ISH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
27 ASHUTOSH BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
28 RUHI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
29 M/S V. K. CONSTRUCTIVE BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
30 KAPIL FURNITURE Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
31 BANSAL BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Fitter,Manpower Outsour 4751393.31 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise