Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Conveyor Belt 1200 Mm 315/3 Ply Cut Edge Hr Grade Material: Nylon Top Cover 3 Mmthick Bottom Cover 2 M
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3672101
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 11, 2023 19:54
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMSERVE

Contract Value

181050

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dnyaneshwar Narhari Warwade
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCHNA RUBBERS PVT LTD Make : Archana Rubbers pvt ltd Model : CONVEYOR BELT 1200MM 315/3 PLY CUT EDGE HR GRADE M Title : CONVEYOR BELT 1200MM 315/3 PLY CUT EDGE HR GRADE MATERIAL: NYLON TOP COVER 3MMTHICK BOTTOM COVER 2MM 24-07-2023 17:21:33 MSE Qualified
2 CHEMSERVE Make : CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Model : Continental Belting 1200 mm Width x 315/3 x HR Gr Title : Continental Belting Make 1200 mm Width x 315/3 x HR Grade x 3 Ply x 3/2 T/B Conveyor Belt 18-07-2023 10:11:58 N/A Qualified
3 DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. Make : DAYNAMIC Model : 1200 Mm Width Conveyor Belt Title : 1200 Mm Width Conveyor Belt 25-07-2023 11:37:37 N/A Qualified
4 JAY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CONVEYOR BELT 1200MM 315/3 PLY CUT EDGE HR GRADE M Title : CONVEYOR BELT 1200MM 315/3 PLY CUT EDGE HR GRADE MATERIAL: 24-07-2023 17:30:11 N/A Disqualified
5 OXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD Model : 1200mm x 3ply x 315/3 NN x 3/2 Grade HR Title : 1200mm x 3ply x 315/3 NN x 3/2 Grade HR 22-07-2023 15:51:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMSERVE Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT 1200MM 315/3 PLY CUT EDGE HR GRADE MATERIAL: NYLON TOP COVER 3MMTHICK BOTTOM COVER 2M 181050.00 L1
2 ARCHNA RUBBERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT 1200MM 315/3 PLY CUT EDGE HR GRADE MATERIAL: NYLON TOP COVER 3MMTHICK BOTTOM COVER 2M 206805.00 L2
3 DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT 1200MM 315/3 PLY CUT EDGE HR GRADE MATERIAL: NYLON TOP COVER 3MMTHICK BOTTOM COVER 2M 210529.70 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Continental Belting Make 1200 mm Width x 315/3 x HR Grade x 3 Ply x 3/2 T/B Conveyor Belt CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Continental Belting 1200 mm Width x 315/3 x HR Gr 85 ₹ 181050.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise