Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Nylon Synthetic Fabric Conveyor Belt Of 400mm Width 3 Ply, Top Rubber 5mm Bottom Rubber 3mm U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3784673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rabi Sankar Sabat
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMSERVE | Make : CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Model : Continental 400 mm Width x UHR Grade Conveyor Belt Title : Continental Belting Make 400 mm Width x UHR Grade Conveyor Belt | 14-08-2023 12:10:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : Dynamic Model : Nylon-nylon Synthetic Fabric Conveyor Belt Of 400m Title : Nylon-nylon Synthetic Fabric Conveyor Belt Of 400mm Width 3 Ply, Top Rubber 5mm Bottom Rubber 3mm U | 26-08-2023 12:19:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : NRC Title : NN Synthetic Fabric Conveyor Belt Of 400mm Width 3 Ply, Top Rubber 5mm Bottom Rubber 3mm UHR. | 26-08-2023 14:33:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMSERVE(MII) | Item Categories : Nylon-nylon synthetic fabric conveyor belt of 400mm width 3 Ply, top rubber 5mm bottom rubber 3mm U | 1624000.00 | L1 |