Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose,Connecting Rod 3.5 Kva,Factory Reset Assy,Fuel Pump With Solenoid Koel,Piston Assy With Ring S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 13:26:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | - | 22-01-2024 14:11:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation | - | 22-01-2024 13:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE,CONNECTING ROD 3.5 KVA,FACTORY RESET ASSY,FUEL PUMP WITH SOLENOID KOEL,PISTON ASSY WITH RING S | 42343.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE,CONNECTING ROD 3.5 KVA,FACTORY RESET ASSY,FUEL PUMP WITH SOLENOID KOEL,PISTON ASSY WITH RING S | 46586.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.N ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE,CONNECTING ROD 3.5 KVA,FACTORY RESET ASSY,FUEL PUMP WITH SOLENOID KOEL,PISTON ASSY WITH RING S | 46900.00 | L3 |